Course Reserves

Course Code Instructor(s) Course Name
57670 DeRouin (2019W) VISU-2212-WA - Crit Stud Late 20th Cent Art
55860 Library Reserves (2019W) SOCJ-5011-WA - Race; Refugees & Borders
56158 Mushquash (2019W) PSYC-2012-WA - Childhood Disorders
55870 Blahuta (2019W) POLI-2510-WA - Ancient & Medieval Pol Thought
55583 Cleghorn (2019W) POLI-2311-WA - Criminal Law
51498 MacKay (2019W) PHYS-1133-WA - Physics Essentials II
51500 MacKay (2019W) PHYS-1010-WA - Intr App Phys II (Electricit)
51979 Blahuta (2019W) PHIL-2517-WDE - Soc & Political Philosophy
56000 Johnston (2019W) OUTD-4510-WA - Polar Tourism
56462 Mills (2019W) OUTD-3310-WA - Expedition Management
56049 Johnston (2019W) OUTD-2270-WB - Programming
56051 Johnston (2019W) OUTD-2270-WA - Programming
56575 Koster (2019W) OUTD-1070-WA - Foundations Outdoor Recreation
56991 Spadoni (2019W) NURS-3250-WDE - Community Cancer Care
54857 Filice (2019W) NURS-3036-WC/WE - Community and Population Nurs Nursing
53122 Filice (2019W) NURS-3036-WA - Community and Population Nurs
52468 Jones- Bonofiglio (2019W) NURS-3034-WA - Mental Health/Illness Theory
56782 Campbell (2019W) NURS-2213-WD - Health & Wellness Concepts II
56325 Halverson (2019W) NURS-2213-WA/WC - Health & Wellness Concepts II Nursing
56498 - (2019W) NURS-1130-WA - Professional Orientation Nativ
57741 McLaren (2019W) NRMT-3219/5137-WA - Habitat Planning/Biodiversity Conservation Natural Resources Management
56160 Lepine (2019W) HIST-2811-WA - Britain Since 1688
56162 Lepine (2019W) HIST-2130-WA - Modern Europe II; 1914-1990
57845 Hatton (2019W) HIST/KINE-3318-WA - History of Sport in Canada History/Kinesiology
56995 Spadoni (2019W) HESC-5332-WDE - Nursing Theory in Public Hlth
54894 Levkoe (2019W) HESC-5011-WDE/WDF - Canadian Food Systems Health Sciences
57562 Wilson (2019W) ENST-4810-WA - Environmental Sustainability
51093 Blahuta (2019W) ENST/PHIL-2013-WA - Environmental Philosophy Environmental Studies/Philosophy
55729 Guttman (2019W) ENGL-3970-WA - Global South Asia
56531 Menhart (2019W) ENGL-1116-WB - Native & Newcomer Lit in Can
56533 Menhart (2019W) ENGL-1116-WA - Native & Newcomer Lit in Can
56221 Roy (2019W) EMEC-2651-WA - Heating; Ventilating & Air Con
56219 Roy (2019W) EMEC-0670/5272-WA - Combustion and Emissions/Combustion/Emissions IC Engi Mechanical Engineering
56537 Moynihan (2019W) EMEC/ENGI-1552/3016-WA - Principles of Engr Mechanics/Engineering Mechanics Mechanical Engineering/
52890 Panu (2019W) ECIV-0235-WA - Water Res & Hydropower Develo
56124 - (2019W) BUSI-5318-WA/WB/WC/WD - Organizational Behaviour Business
56042 Richards (2019W) BUSI-5096-WA - Research Methods II
56540 Wang (2019W) BUSI-5079-WA - Seminar in Finance
56542 Wang (2019W) BUSI-4119-WA - Derivative Securities
56482 Rizzo (2019W) BUSI-3017-WA - The Cdn Bus Environment
51627 Schraft (2019W) BIOL-4770/5770-WA - Food Microbiology/Advanced Food Microbiology Biology
56961 McLaren (2019W) BIOL-4211-WA - Mammalogy
56156 Law (2019W) BIOL-3330-WAO/WA - Molecular Biology of Development
51971 Hughes (2019W) BIOL-3219-WA - The Evolution of Vertebrates
51634 Schraft (2019W) BIOL-2230-WA - Cell Biology
51703 Qin (2019W) BIOL-2171-WA - Genetics
57206 Oliveira (2019W) ANTH-1034-WA - World Cultures
53888 Chahal (2018Y) SOCI-3501-YA - Sociology of Educ
53848 Chahal (2018Y) SOCI-3205-YAO - "Race;" Ethnicity;Social Just
53890 Chahal (2018Y) SOCI-3205-YA - "Race;" Ethnicity;Social Just
53892 Chahal (2018Y) SOCI-2221-YA - Crime and Society
52390 Forbes (2018Y) SOCI-1100-YB - Introduction to Sociology
54464 Oinonen (2018Y) PSYC-3401-YA - Behaviour and Drugs
52116 Klein (2018Y) PSYC-2301-YA - Personality Psychology
52950 Sajna (2018Y) PSYC-2004-YA - Abnormal Psychology
52252 Scharf (2018Y) PSYC-1100-YD - Introductory Psychology
54669 Green (2018Y) NURS-2700-YA/YB - Integrated Nursing Sciences I Nursing
52841 A. Thompson (2018Y) NURS-1080-YA/YB - Applied Anatomy & Physiology Nursing
52566 D. Thompson (2018Y) NURS-1080L/2110-Y10/YA - Lab for Nurs 1080/Holistic Assessment Nursing
51865 Gotwals (2018Y) KINE-4230-YJ - Inquiry Into Research
51811 Ray (2018Y) INDI-3501-YA - Indi Narr; Myths; Leg & Cerem
55041 Robson (2018Y) INDI-1100-YA/YAO - Intro Indigenous Learning Indigenous Learning
51383 Jobbitt (2018Y) HIST-5101-YA - Modern European History
53898 Hatton (2018Y) HIST-4501-YA - Issues in United States Hist
53900 Hatton (2018Y) HIST-4301-YA - Issues in Cdn History
51385 Dr. S Jobbitt (2018Y) HIST-1100-YB - The Making of the Modern World
50979 Girardin (2018Y) GSCI-0261-YA - Basic General Science
53282 Pepin (2018F) WOME-3118-FA/FAO - Women; Food and Environments Women's Studies
54793 Derouin (2018F) VISU-2211-FA - Crit Stud Early 20th Cent Art
52378 - (2018F) SOCI-4411-FA - Adv Perspectives Social Theory
52388 - (2018F) SOCI-2111-FA - Perspectives in Social Thought
52112 Scharf (2018F) PSYC-5035-FA - Health Psychology
55568 Cleghorn (2018F) POLI-3113-FA - Law and Politics of the Family
51271 Rosenthal (2018F) OUTD-4131-FA - Experiential Educ Outdoor Rec
51969 - (2018F) OUTD-3410-FA - Interpretation and Guiding
53664 Johnston (2018F) OUTD-3312-FA - Risk and Legal Liability
55727 Spadoni (2018F) NURS-4050-FC - Nursing Leadership
54225 Spadoni (2018F) NURS-4050-FA/FD - Nursing Leadership Nursing
54719 St. Laurent Coutts (2018F) NURS-3033-FD/FF - Family Theory Nursing
54725 St. Laurent Coutts (2018F) NURS-3033-FC/FE - Family Theory Nursing
52038 St. Laurent Coutts (2018F) NURS-3033-FA - Family Theory Nursing
52569 Thompson (2018F) NURS-1050-FC - Relational Nursing Theory I
52571 Thompson (2018F) NURS-1050-FA/FB - Relational Nursing Theory I Nursing
54587 McLaren (2018F) NRMT-4251-FA - Fish and Wildlife Practice
54589 McLaren (2018F) NRMT-3116-FA - Fish & Wildlife Fundamentals
55585 Colton (2018F) MUSI-2314-FA - Music History III
54232 Huang (2018F) MATH-4030-FA/FB - Probability & Statistics Mathematics
51859 Gotwals (2018F) KINE-5010-FA - Research Methods and Design
51869 Gotwals (2018F) KINE-4059-FA - Adv Psychology Physical Activi
53128 Janes (2018F) HIST-4851-FA - Intro to Archival Science
52909 Vernier (2018F) FREN-3650-FA - African & Caribbean Literature
52911 Vernier (2018F) FREN-3517-FA - Women's Writings in France
52871 Jacoba (2018F) FREN-3510-FA - Perfecting Oral Skills
54973 Naser (2018F) ESOF-4557-FA - Data & Digital Communications
53078 Stewart (2018F) ENST/GEOG-1150/1170-FA - The Environment/The Environment With Lab
53494 Liu (2018F) EMEC-5671-FA - ENGI Design Synthesis & An
52056 Pernia (2018F) ECIV-2138-FA - Highway Design
52046 Pernia (2018F) ECIV-0553-FA - Traffic Engineering
52920 MacKinnon (2018F) CHEM-3371-FA - Inorganic Chemistry II
51888 Wakil (2018F) BUSI-5032-FA/FB/FC/FD - Mgmt Acct Info & Decisions Business
51894 Rizzo (2018F) BUSI-1036-FA - Quantitative Foundations
54875 Rizzo (2018F) BUSI/ECON-1056/2115-FA/FB/FC - Busi Quantitative Analysis I
53940 Mallik (2018F) BIOL-5010-FA/FAO - Graduate Seminar
51258 Hughes (2018F) BIOL-4231-FA - Ornithology
53942 Mallik (2018F) BIOL-3351-FA - Plants and People
53944 Mallik (2018F) BIOL-3114-FA - Plant Ecology I
51871 Newhouse (2018F) BIOL/KINE-3010-FA - Physiology of Exercise I Biology/Kinesiology
52925 Brazeau (2018F) BIOL/ENST-2210-FA - Introductory Ecology Biology/Environmental Studies
51790 Qin (2018F) APBI/BIOL-4650-FA - Issues in Biotechnology Applied Bio-Molecular Science/Biology
54197 Boyd (2018F) ANTH-3010-FA - Geoarchaeology
54263 Boyd (2018F) ANTH-2137-FA - Fundamentals of Archaeology I
Course Code Instructor(s) Course Name
52244 Perry (2019W) SOWK-3413-WDE - Child Welfare
52238 Perry (2019W) SOWK-3315-WAO - Soc Work Interviewing & Com II
56450 Mastrocola (2019W) MDST-2210-WAO - Media Criticism
56309 Horne (2019W) GEOG-1190-WAO - Indi Knowledge; Sci; Environ
56595 Walton (2019W) ENGL-2917-WAO - Children's Literature
57281 Walton (2019W) ENGL-2913-WAO - Intro Lit & Cultural Theories
56597 Walton (2019W) ENGL-1118-WAO - Intro to Film Studies
55864 Archibald (2019W) EDUC-2050-WAO - Introduction to Teaching
55998 Archibald (2019W) EDUC-1050-WAO - Introduction to Education
56617 Laredo (2019W) CHEM-2610-WAO - Northern Environmental Chem
56619 Laredo (2019W) CHEM-1130-WAO - Introductory Chemistry II
56156 Law (2019W) BIOL-3330-WAO/WA - Molecular Biology of Development
56122 Law (2019W) BIOL-2910-WAO - Laboratory Biology
55562 Kaiser (2019W) ANTH-3739-WAO - Anthropology of Art
55564 Kaiser (2019W) ANTH-3232-WAO - Archaeology of Europe
55566 Kaiser (2019W) ANTH-2151-WAO - Ancient Peoples and Places
57244 Lea (2019W) ANTH-2112-WAO - Human Evolution
51945 Timoshkina (2018Y) SOWK-4405-YBO - Research in Social Work
51947 Timoshkina (2018Y) SOWK-4401-YAO - Theory Soc Work Prac II
52513 Jarman (2018Y) INTD-4821-YAO - Capstone Research Social Just
55041 Robson (2018Y) INDI-1100-YA/YAO - Intro Indigenous Learning Indigenous Learning
52839 Das (2018Y) HIST-1100-YAO - The Making of the Modern World
54781 Fraser (2018F) POLI-2311-FAO - Criminal Law
54783 Martens (2018F) MDST-4550-FAO - Global Indigenous Media
54070 Archibald (2018F) EDUC-1050-FAO - Introduction to Education
53743 Abdulahad (2018F) CRIM-4070-FAO - Trafficking
53876 Wu (2018F) BUSI-4335-FAO - Corporate Entrepreneurship
52242 Law (2018F) BIOL-1130-FAO - Plant Biology